Trent Ivey

5/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

5/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Pure Stock5 entries
  • Young Gun V87 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks50 entries
    • Mid-East Motorsports

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Trent Ivey

Trent Ivey

Union, SC

Mid-East Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 - -
Heat 5 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 18.542 3 17

Mid-East Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -
5 6 9J Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 5 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
7 8 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
8 7 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
9 9 9 Spider Ensinger Spider Ensinger Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
2 2 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 4 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18L Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
5 6 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 1
6 9 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 3
7 8 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
8 5 61 Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -3
9 7 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -
2 2 95 Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
3 3 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22H Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
5 6 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
6 5 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
7 7 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 8 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 1 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
3 4 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
5 6 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
6 5 19 Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -1
7 7 04 Charles Christian Charles Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 8 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
2 2 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -
3 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 73T Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA 2
5 3 9M Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC -2
6 5 11 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA -1
7 7 6 Tanner Rodonis Tanner Rodonis Sunter, SC Sunter, SC -
8 8 B2 Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 6 41 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA -1
5 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
6 7 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
DNS 5 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.478
2 4 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 18.534
3 20 18T Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 18.542
4 15 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.566
5 11 95 Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 18.576
6 23 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.614
7 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.643
8 5 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 18.666
9 9 9M Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 18.736
10 26 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 18.761
11 24 22H Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 18.894
12 16 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.947
13 10 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.962
14 12 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.010
15 13 11 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 19.013
16 7 9J Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 19.113
17 21 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 19.134
18 19 73T Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA 19.172
19 25 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 19.274
20 8 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.322
21 6 6 Tanner Rodonis Tanner Rodonis Sunter, SC Sunter, SC 19.347
22 3 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 19.376
23 14 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.439
24 22 B2 Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN 19.582
25 18 9 Spider Ensinger Spider Ensinger Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ 20.025
DQ 17 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 18.748

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.358
2 19 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.419
3 11 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 18.469
4 8 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.470
5 14 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.471
6 7 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.528
7 16 18L Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.596
8 12 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.644
9 18 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA 18.704
10 23 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 18.713
11 21 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.724
12 9 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.784
13 2 61 Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.802
14 3 19 Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 18.842
15 24 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 18.912
16 13 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 18.974
17 10 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.984
18 4 41 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 19.039
19 17 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.060
20 5 04 Charles Christian Charles Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.180
21 22 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.432
22 1 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 19.453
23 15 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.937
DNS 20 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 19.937

Latest Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
Palmetto Pole  Piling
Ivey Construction
Hwy 29 Grill
Bradshaw Chevrolet
Crawlspace Xperts
Barfield’s Timber
Ivey Septic Service
Spartanburg Fleet Services
Hardison Suspension Technologies
Newman Fence Company Inc
Southern Legacy VBC
Simpson Race Products
The Joie of Seating
Longhorn Chassis
Schaeffers Racing Oil
GHS Enterprises
VP Race Fuels
Draco Racing
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Penske Racing Shocks
Crate Insider
Clements Racing Engines
SRI Performance
Slicker Graphics
FK Rod Ends
ML Performance
PFC Brakes
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
MyRacePass