Trent Ivey

5/14/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

5/14/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • 604 Late Models29 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Trent Ivey

Trent Ivey

Union, SC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 9 -1
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying Group B 15.174 4 -3

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
4 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
5 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
6 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
7 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
9 8 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
10 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
11 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
12 17 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
13 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
14 11 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
15 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
16 3 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -13
17 DNF 13 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -4
18 DNF 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
19 DNF 24 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
20 DNF 20 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
21 DNF 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
22 DNF 23 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
23 DNF 15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -8
24 DNF 22 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
4 11 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 7
5 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
6 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
7 7 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
8 14 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 6
9 13 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 4
10 5 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -5
11 17 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
12 10 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -2
13 15 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
14 DNF 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -12
15 DNF 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
DNS 12 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
2 1 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
4 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
5 13 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
6 5 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 8 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
11 12 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
12 DNF 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -5
13 DNF 14 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
DNS 11 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 15 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
DNS 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 5 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
5 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
6 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
7 8 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 1
8 9 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
9 DNF 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
2 2 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
5 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
6 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
7 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
8 7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -1
9 8 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 6 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
8 7 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
5 5 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
6 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
5 3 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
7 7 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 8 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 2
5 3 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
6 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
7 5 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
8 DNF 4 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -4

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.130
2 18 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.163
3 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.227
4 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.233
5 15 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.239
6 23 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.273
7 19 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.385
8 21 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.399
9 10 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.400
10 24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.407
11 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.430
12 17 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.485
13 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.533
14 26 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.556
15 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.600
16 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.745
17 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.754
18 20 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.770
19 16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.831
20 11 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.905
21 5 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.002
22 8 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.253
23 9 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.256
24 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.264
25 13 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 16.499
26 25 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.659

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.904
2 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.948
3 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.158
4 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.174
5 24 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.269
6 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.273
7 14 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.279
8 22 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.292
9 8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.302
10 20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.325
11 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.361
12 7 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.398
13 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.435
14 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.449
15 11 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.471
16 17 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.477
17 23 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.498
18 18 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.542
19 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.599
20 16 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.675
21 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.903
22 19 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.086
23 2 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 16.206
24 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.109
DNS 25 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC

Latest Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
Palmetto Pole  Piling
Ivey Construction
Hwy 29 Grill
Bradshaw Chevrolet
Crawlspace Xperts
Barfield’s Timber
Ivey Septic Service
Spartanburg Fleet Services
Hardison Suspension Technologies
Newman Fence Company Inc
Southern Legacy VBC
Simpson Race Products
The Joie of Seating
Longhorn Chassis
Schaeffers Racing Oil
GHS Enterprises
VP Race Fuels
Draco Racing
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Penske Racing Shocks
Crate Insider
Clements Racing Engines
SRI Performance
Slicker Graphics
FK Rod Ends
ML Performance
PFC Brakes
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
MyRacePass