Trent Ivey

3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

14 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[1]; 2. 18M-Austin Mintz[4]; 3. 67-Bryan Mullis[3]; 4. 11-Cole Apple[5]; 5. 107Z-Chaz Haskins[2]; 6. 95-Alex Vance[7]; 7. 22-Caleb Simmons[12]; 8. 8-Zac Brown[10]; 9. 57-Luke Cooper[6]; 10. 302-Chuck Melton[13]; 11. 99-Matt Duggins[8]; 12. 300-Bill Tesh[9]; 13. 22T-Steven Thompkins II[11]; 14. 18D-Derek Dent[14]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:16.546[14]; 2. 107Z-Chaz Haskins, 00:16.549[10]; 3. 67-Bryan Mullis, 00:16.610[6]; 4. 18M-Austin Mintz, 00:16.766[1]; 5. 11-Cole Apple, 00:16.995[12]; 6. 57-Luke Cooper, 00:17.057[3]; 7. 95-Alex Vance, 00:17.118[2]; 8. 99-Matt Duggins, 00:17.395[5]; 9. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:17.521[13]; 10. 8-Zac Brown, 00:17.564[8]; 11. 22T-Steven Thompkins II, 00:17.568[9]; 12. 22-Caleb Simmons, 00:17.575[7]; 13. 302-Chuck Melton, 00:17.818[11]; 14. 18D-Derek Dent, 00:18.274[4]

40 entries

Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 24D-Michael Brown[3]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 7. 88-Trent Ivey[9]; 8. 81E-Tanner English[11]; 9. 1R-Josh Richards[18]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper[14]; 11. 11H-Spencer Hughes[15]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[17]; 13. B1-Brent Larson[23]; 14. 71-Hudson O'Neal[21]; 15. 45-Kyle Hammer[19]; 16. 421-Anthony Sanders[25]; 17. 1D-Brent Dixon[16]; 18. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker[22]; 20. 18E-Ethan Wilson[26]; 21. 16W-Ben Watkins[12]; 22. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 23. 42-Cla Knight[20]; 24. 57-Zack Mitchell[5]; 25. 121-Pearson Williams[13]; 26. 93-Carson Ferguson[24]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 4. 421-Anthony Sanders[9]; 5. 118-Matt Henderson[4]; 6. 97C-Cody Overton[5]; 7. 2F-Dennis Franklin[8]; 8. 5-Corey Gordon[7]; 9. 42S-Doug Sanders[11]; 10. 07-Brian Ledbetter[12]; 11. 10-Earl Shirey Jr[10]; 12. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Josh Richards[1]; 2. 42-Cla Knight[2]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 5. 11D-David Duke[3]; 6. 2X-John Henderson[8]; 7. 93L-Cory Lawler[10]; 8. 18E-Ethan Wilson[4]; 9. 03-David Yandle[12]; 10. (DNS) 69*-Carder Miller; 11. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman; 12. (DNS) 54-David Breazeale

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[5]; 7. 97C-Cody Overton[8]; 8. 5-Corey Gordon[6]; 9. 421-Anthony Sanders[9]; 10. 42S-Doug Sanders[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24D-Michael Brown[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[2]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 4. 20H-Bryson Harper[5]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson[7]; 6. 118-Matt Henderson[4]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 8. 2F-Dennis Franklin[9]; 9. 10-Earl Shirey Jr[10]; 10. 07-Brian Ledbetter[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 5. 1R-Josh Richards[9]; 6. 11D-David Duke[4]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[8]; 8. 54-David Breazeale[10]; 9. F1-Payton Freeman[6]; 10. (DNS) 69*-Carder Miller

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 3. 16W-Ben Watkins[3]; 4. 1D-Brent Dixon[4]; 5. 42-Cla Knight[5]; 6. 18E-Ethan Wilson[6]; 7. B1-Brent Larson[8]; 8. 2X-John Henderson[9]; 9. 93L-Cory Lawler[7]; 10. 03-David Yandle[10]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.877[3]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:14.899[6]; 3. 88-Trent Ivey, 00:14.944[14]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.029[20]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.031[5]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.097[7]; 7. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:15.099[12]; 8. 118-Matt Henderson, 00:15.139[9]; 9. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.143[13]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper, 00:15.231[15]; 11. 5-Corey Gordon, 00:15.273[17]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.282[18]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.294[4]; 14. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.346[11]; 15. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:15.406[10]; 16. 07-Brian Ledbetter, 00:15.424[2]; 17. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.483[19]; 18. 2F-Dennis Franklin, 00:15.529[8]; 19. 42S-Doug Sanders, 00:15.637[16]; 20. 10-Earl Shirey Jr, 00:15.835[1]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.940[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.950[18]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.078[6]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.091[15]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.104[8]; 6. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:15.128[7]; 7. 11D-David Duke, 00:15.175[10]; 8. 1D-Brent Dixon, 00:15.181[9]; 9. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.255[13]; 10. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.312[17]; 11. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.361[14]; 12. 18E-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.419[4]; 13. 69*-Carder Miller, 00:15.433[16]; 14. 93L-Cory Lawler, 00:15.530[3]; 15. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.546[12]; 16. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.567[20]; 17. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.695[5]; 18. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.757[19]; 19. 54-David Breazeale, 00:15.850[11]; 20. 03-David Yandle, 00:16.167[2]

17 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-MItchell Duvall[1]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor[3]; 3. 9-Dalton Peavy[2]; 4. B5-Andrew Blackwood[4]; 5. 11-Kade Langley[7]; 6. 39-Steve Greene[8]; 7. 118-Cameron Holloway[6]; 8. 208-Bubba Kolb[12]; 9. 70-Everette Dunlap[10]; 10. 15-Donovan Long[13]; 11. 96-Dalton Pannell[11]; 12. 98-Shawn Brooks[14]; 13. 1-Kelly Fegter[9]; 14. 83-Calob McLaughlin[5]; 15. 1S-Chad Sellers[15]; 16. 13-David Clark[16]; 17. (DNS) 38-Brandon Chandler

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-MItchell Duvall[1]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor[2]; 3. 83-Calob McLaughlin[3]; 4. 11-Kade Langley[5]; 5. 1-Kelly Fegter[6]; 6. 96-Dalton Pannell[4]; 7. 15-Donovan Long[7]; 8. 1S-Chad Sellers[8]; 9. (DNS) 38-Brandon Chandler

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Dalton Peavy[1]; 2. B5-Andrew Blackwood[3]; 3. 118-Cameron Holloway[2]; 4. 39-Steve Greene[4]; 5. 70-Everette Dunlap[6]; 6. 208-Bubba Kolb[5]; 7. 98-Shawn Brooks[8]; 8. 13-David Clark[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-MItchell Duvall, 00:18.144[4]; 2. 9-Dalton Peavy, 00:18.327[11]; 3. 78-Blake Pryor, 00:18.390[13]; 4. 118-Cameron Holloway, 00:18.650[12]; 5. 83-Calob McLaughlin, 00:18.667[10]; 6. B5-Andrew Blackwood, 00:18.667[14]; 7. 96-Dalton Pannell, 00:18.740[3]; 8. 39-Steve Greene, 00:18.797[2]; 9. 11-Kade Langley, 00:18.850[6]; 10. 208-Bubba Kolb, 00:19.067[5]; 11. 1-Kelly Fegter, 00:19.160[16]; 12. 70-Everette Dunlap, 00:19.185[1]; 13. 15-Donovan Long, 00:19.253[8]; 14. 13-David Clark, 00:19.661[7]; 15. 1S-Chad Sellers, 00:19.750[17]; 16. 98-Shawn Brooks, 00:21.306[15]; 17. 38-Brandon Chandler, 00:21.306[9]

Latest Stats

No stats available.

Palmetto Pole  Piling
Ivey Construction
Hwy 29 Grill
Bradshaw Chevrolet
Crawlspace Xperts
Barfield’s Timber
Ivey Septic Service
Spartanburg Fleet Services
Hardison Suspension Technologies
Newman Fence Company Inc
Southern Legacy VBC
Simpson Race Products
The Joie of Seating
Longhorn Chassis
Schaeffers Racing Oil
GHS Enterprises
VP Race Fuels
Draco Racing
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Penske Racing Shocks
Crate Insider
Clements Racing Engines
SRI Performance
Slicker Graphics
FK Rod Ends
ML Performance
PFC Brakes
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
MyRacePass