Trent Ivey

9/16/2017 - Virginia Motor Speedway

9/16/2017 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

FASTRAK Pro Late Models will compete in the 60 lap $20,000 to win World Championship for FASTRAK members only. Also see the Southeast Dirt Modified Series (SEDMS) in a $3000 to win 40 lap event.

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • Pro Late Model71 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Trent Ivey

Trent Ivey

Union, SC

Pro Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 8 1 1 -
Qualifying 8 1 1

Pro Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 11
3 6 12M Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 3
4 12 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 8
5 20 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 15
6 8 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
7 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
8 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
9 24 28D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 15
10 23 14 Lee Cooper Lee Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 13
11 7 33 Brent Hilton Brent Hilton Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -4
12 15 11B Allen Brannon Allen Brannon Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 3
13 18 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 5
14 19 12C Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 5
15 2 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -13
16 9 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -7
17 16 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -1
18 5 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -13
19 22 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA 3
20 17 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
21 21 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
22 14 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -8
23 11 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -12
24 3 13 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 6 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 4
3 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
4 3 12B K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
5 2 8 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC -3
6 14 66X Matt Tarbox Matt Tarbox Brandywine, MD Brandywine, MD 8
7 7 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD -
8 9 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
9 5 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
10 13 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 3
11 10 03 Stephen Childress Stephen Childress St. Stephens Church, VA St. Stephens Church, VA -1
DNS 4 23 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 11 79 Mark Sant Mark Sant Piney Flats, TN Piney Flats, TN -
DNS 12 184 zzzKyle zzzLukon zzzKyle zzzLukon Burgettstown, WV Burgettstown, WV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
2 6 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA 4
3 2 79B Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -1
4 3 47 zzzMatt zzzQuade zzzMatt zzzQuade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -1
5 4 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -1
6 5 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
7 11 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 4
8 12 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 4
9 10 88B Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 1
10 9 44 Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -1
11 14 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 3
12 13 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 1
13 7 23C Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -6
14 8 24 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -6
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
2 3 14 Lee Cooper Lee Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
3 5 11H zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 2
4 2 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
5 7 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
6 4 38 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -2
7 8 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
8 6 93 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -2
9 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
DNS 10 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
DNS 11 99T Teddy Tate Teddy Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
DNS 12 32 Tristan Clawson Tristan Clawson Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN -
DNS 13 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -
DNS 14 23M John McClellan John McClellan Suffolk, VA Suffolk, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
3 5 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
4 4 12B K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 3 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
6 8 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD 2
7 6 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
8 9 79 Mark Sant Mark Sant Piney Flats, TN Piney Flats, TN 1
9 7 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -
2 2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 5 8 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 2
4 3 23 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
5 4 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -1
6 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 9 03 Stephen Childress Stephen Childress St. Stephens Church, VA St. Stephens Church, VA 2
8 7 184 zzzKyle zzzLukon zzzKyle zzzLukon Burgettstown, WV Burgettstown, WV -1
9 8 66X Matt Tarbox Matt Tarbox Brandywine, MD Brandywine, MD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins 1
2 1 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
3 4 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
4 5 47 zzzMatt zzzQuade zzzMatt zzzQuade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
5 6 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
6 3 23C Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -3
7 8 44 Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
8 7 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA -1
9 9 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
2 1 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
3 5 79B Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 2
4 3 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -1
5 6 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA 1
6 4 24 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
7 8 88B Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 1
8 9 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 1
9 7 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 3 12C Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
4 4 14 Lee Cooper Lee Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
5 6 11H zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 1
6 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 3
7 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
8 8 99T Teddy Tate Teddy Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
9 7 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 2 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -
3 5 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
4 4 38 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
5 9 93 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 4
6 6 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 3 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -4
8 7 32 Tristan Clawson Tristan Clawson Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN -1
9 8 23M John McClellan John McClellan Suffolk, VA Suffolk, VA -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Brent Hilton Brent Hilton Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 1
2 1 11B Allen Brannon Allen Brannon Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
3 3 21 Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV -
4 4 28D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC -
5 6 1 Terry Cregger Terry Cregger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 1
6 8 12S Brian Swank Brian Swank 2
7 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
8 7 4 Troy Frazier Troy Frazier -1
9 9 5J Darrell Dow Darrell Dow Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
2 2 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
3 4 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
4 3 RJ1 Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -1
5 6 C4 Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 1
6 5 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -1
7 8 54 Justin Wooford Justin Wooford Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 1
8 7 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 40B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
2 7 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY
3 8 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC
4 2 12B K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
5 6 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA
6 1 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
7 5 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA
8 3 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD
9 4 79 Mark Sant Mark Sant Piney Flats, TN Piney Flats, TN
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA
2 1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
3 4 23 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
4 5 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD
5 3 8 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC
6 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
7 6 184 zzzKyle zzzLukon zzzKyle zzzLukon Burgettstown, WV Burgettstown, WV
8 9 66X Matt Tarbox Matt Tarbox Brandywine, MD Brandywine, MD
9 7 03 Stephen Childress Stephen Childress St. Stephens Church, VA St. Stephens Church, VA
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA
2 5 13 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins
3 8 23C Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
4 7 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC
5 1 47 zzzMatt zzzQuade zzzMatt zzzQuade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
6 4 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
7 2 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA
8 9 44 Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD
9 3 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA
2 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN
3 3 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV
4 9 24 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
5 8 79B Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC
6 5 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA
7 4 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA
8 6 88B Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC
9 7 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
2 1 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
3 8 12C Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA
4 5 14 Lee Cooper Lee Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
5 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
6 3 11H zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard zzzzAustin zzzzHubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
7 9 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA
8 2 99T Teddy Tate Teddy Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
9 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12M Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
2 9 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV
3 2 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV
4 4 38 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD
5 8 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
6 3 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
7 6 32 Tristan Clawson Tristan Clawson Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN
8 5 23M John McClellan John McClellan Suffolk, VA Suffolk, VA
9 1 93 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV
2 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11B Allen Brannon Allen Brannon Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
2 5 33 Brent Hilton Brent Hilton Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
3 6 21 Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV
4 3 28D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC
5 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
6 7 1 Terry Cregger Terry Cregger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
7 9 4 Troy Frazier Troy Frazier
8 2 12S Brian Swank Brian Swank
9 8 5J Darrell Dow Darrell Dow Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
2 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC
2 5 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA
3 1 RJ1 Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA
4 6 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA
5 3 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA
6 7 C4 Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV
7 8 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD
8 4 54 Justin Wooford Justin Wooford Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC

Latest Stats

No stats available.

Palmetto Pole  Piling
Ivey Construction
Hwy 29 Grill
Bradshaw Chevrolet
Crawlspace Xperts
Barfield’s Timber
Ivey Septic Service
Spartanburg Fleet Services
Hardison Suspension Technologies
Newman Fence Company Inc
Southern Legacy VBC
Simpson Race Products
The Joie of Seating
Longhorn Chassis
Schaeffers Racing Oil
GHS Enterprises
VP Race Fuels
Draco Racing
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Penske Racing Shocks
Crate Insider
Clements Racing Engines
SRI Performance
Slicker Graphics
FK Rod Ends
ML Performance
PFC Brakes
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
MyRacePass